Komitet Honorowy MEC 2024

 

Członkowie Rady MEC

Magdalena Duchnowska – Politechnika Wrocławska
Andrzej Grotowski – KGHM CUPRUM sp. z o.o. – Centrum Badawczo-Rozwojowe, Wrocław
Ewelina Kasińska-Pilut – KGHM Polska Miedź S.A. Oddział Zakłady Wzbogacania Rud, Polkowice
Marcin Lutyński – Politechnika Śląska, Gliwice
Tomasz Niedoba – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Łukasz Skrzypiec – Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz – Instytut Metali Nieżelaznych, Gliwice
Kajetan Witecki – KGHM CUPRUM sp. z o.o. – Centrum Badawczo-Rozwojowe, Wrocław

Komitet Naukowy MEC 2024

Zdzisław Adamczyk – Politechnika Śląska, Gliwice
Robert Aranowski – Politechnika Gdańska, Gdańsk
Ireneusz Baic – Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz – Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego, O/Z Katowice
Alicja Bakalarz – Politechnika Wrocławska, Wrocław
Stanisław Chibowski – Uniwersytet Marie Curie-Skłodowskiej, Lublin
Andrzej Chmielarz – Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz – Instytut Metali Nieżelaznych, Gliwice                                              Jan Drzymała – Politechnika Wrocławska, Wrocław
Dariusz Foszcz – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Tomasz Gawenda – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Janusz Girczys – Politechnika Częstochowska, Częstochowa
Andrzej Grotowski – KGHM CUPRUM sp. z o.o. – Centrum Badawczo-Rozwojowe, Wrocław
Jan Hupka – Politechnika Gdańska, Gdańsk
Teofil Jesionowski – Politechnika Poznańska, Poznań
Iwona Jończy – Politechnika Śląska, Gliwice
Ewelina Kasińska-Pilut – KGHM Polska Miedź S.A. Oddział Zakłady Wzbogacania Rud, Polkowice
Magdalena Król – KGHM CUPRUM sp. z o.o. – Centrum Badawczo-Rozwojowe, Wrocław
Robert Król – Politechnika Wrocławska, Wrocław
Aleksander Lutyński – Instytut Techniki Górniczej KOMAG, Gliwice
Marcin Lutyński – Politechnika Śląska, Gliwice
Andrzej Łuszczkiewicz – Politechnika Wrocławska, Wrocław
Jan Zawała – Polska Akademia Nauk, Kraków
Antoni Muszer – Uniwersytet Wrocławski, Wrocław
Tomasz Niedoba – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Paweł Nowak – Polska Akademia Nauk, Kraków
Witold Pawlos – KGHM Polska Miedz S.A., Lubin
Joachim Pielot – Politechnika Śląska, Gliwice
Izabela Polowczyk – Politechnika Wrocławska, Wrocław                                        
Stanisław Prusek – Główny Instytut Górnictwa, Katowice
Ireneusz Pyka – Główny Instytut Górnictwa, Katowice                                                                                                        Tomasz Ratajczak – Politechnika Wrocławska, Wrocław
Zygmunt Sadowski – Politechnika Wrocławska, Wrocław
Daniel Saramak – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Bożena Skorupska – Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz – Instytut Metali Nieżelaznych, Gliwice
Paweł Stefaniak – KGHM CUPRUM sp. z o.o. – Centrum Badawczo-Rozwojowe, Wrocław
Tomasz Suponik – Politechnika Śląska, Gliwice
Agnieszka Surowiak – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Barbara Tora – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Kazimierz Trybalski – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Alicja Uliasz-Bocheńczyk – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Stanisław Wasilewski – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. S. Staszica, Kraków
Kajetan Witecki – KGHM CUPRUM sp. z o.o. – Centrum Badawczo-Rozwojowe, Wrocław
Piotr Wodziński – Politechnika Łódzka, Łódź
Radosław Zimroz – Politechnika Wrocławska, Wrocław

Międzynarodowy Komitet Naukowy MEC 2024

El-Sayed Abdel-Aal – Central Metallurgical R&D Institute, Egypt
Emre Naci Altun – Middle EastTechnical University, Turkey
Corby Anderson – Colorado School of Mines, USA
Jari Aromaa  – Aalto University, Finland
Vedat Deniz – Hitit University, Corum
Olof Forsen – Aalto University, Finland
Hylke J Glass – Camborne School of Mines, Univ. Exeter
Shekwonyadu Lyakwari – Nasarawa State University, Nigeria
Przemysław B. Kowalczuk – NTNU, Norway
Janusz Laskowski – University of British Columbia, Canada
Dariusz Lelinski – FLSmidth, USA
Mari Lundstrom – Aalto University, Finland
Jan D. Miller – University of Utah, USA
Bahri Oteyaka – Osmangazi University, Turkey
Pradip Tata – R&D Design Centre, India
Fereshteh Rashchi – University of Tehran, Iran
Oktay Sahbaz – Dumlupinar University, Turkey
Yakup Umucu – Eskişehir Osmangazi University, Turkey

Komitet Organizacyjny MEC 2024

Marcin Lutyński, Przewodniczący, Politechnika Śląska

Tomasz Suponik, Wiceprzewodniczący, Politechnika Śląska

Krzysztof Besler, SITG o. Gliwicko-Zabrzański

CONFERENCE SECRETARY

Zdzisław Piszczyński 

Konrad Kołodziej